North Esk River Race — Results

Here they are the results from the North Esk River Race on Saturday.

Position Name Race Number Time
Intermediate Female
#1 Kirsten Rendle 1 00:07:03
#2 Penny Coles 2 00:07:46
#3 Kitty Birley 3 00:07:55
#4 Amy Morton 4 00:08:11
Intermediate Male
#1 Gareth Lake 8 00:06:37
#2 Jonathan Riddell 7 00:07:00
#3 Matthew Morson 9 00:07:18
Advanced Female
#1 Texa Sim 50 00:08:05
#2 Amy Kincaid 10 00:08:14
#3 Iryna Meduniak 14 00:08:16
#4 Katie Titch 13 00:08:50
Advanced Male
#1 Stuart Gerrie 48 00:06:53
#2 Leslie Simpson 31 00:07:05
#3 Callum Strong 44 00:07:06
#4 Mark Wielopolski 37 00:07:17
#5 Gavin Millar 35 00:07:24
#6 Jon Harwell 27 00:07:27
#7 William Mawdsely 34 00:07:27
#8 Calum Hogg 45 00:07:30
#9 Niall Milner 38 00:07:41
#10 Rory Munro 46 00:07:41
#11 Murray Gauld 17 00:07:48
#12 Murray Peden 25 00:07:49
#13 Andre Phillips 26 00:07:50
#14 Raphael Mokri 40 00:07:50
#15 Jamie Peden 29 00:08:00
#16 John Rothwell 16 00:08:04
#17 Kevin Barclay 20 00:08:06
#18 Jack Brickell 22 00:08:17
#19 Roddy Sandeman 49 00:08:19
#20 Thomas Crow 33 00:08:21
#21 Duncan Stewart 21 00:08:32
#22 Jonathan Hogg 36 00:09:13
#23 Klim MacKenzie 43 00:09:26
#24 Sean Gaffney 51 00:09:31
#25 John Peden 39 00:14:26
Iron Woman
#1 Iryna Meduniak 14 00:54:48
#2 Amy Kincaid 10 00:55:51
#3 Katie Titch 13 00:56:56
#4 Texa Sim 50 01:00:14
Iron Man
#1 Mark Wielopolski 37 00:49:06
#2 Leslie Simpson 31 00:49:21
#3 William Mawdsely 34 00:50:33
#4 Stuart Gerrie 48 00:51:02
#5 Jon Harwell 27 00:51:12
#6 Rory Munro 46 00:51:48
#7 John Rothwell 16 00:51:51
#8 Murray Peden 25 00:52:00
#9 Andre Phillips 26 00:52:02
#10 Calum Hogg 45 00:52:54
#11 Raphael Mokri 40 00:52:57
#12 Gavin Millar 35 00:54:29
#13 Jamie Peden 29 00:54:37
#14 Kevin Barclay 20 00:55:51
#15 Jonathan Hogg 36 01:07:14

North Esk River Race — Results

Here they are the results from the North Esk River Race on Saturday.

Position Name Race Number Time
Intermediate Female
#1 Kirsten Rendle 1 00:07:03
#2 Penny Coles 2 00:07:46
#3 Kitty Birley 3 00:07:55
#4 Amy Morton 4 00:08:11
Intermediate Male
#1 Gareth Lake 8 00:06:37
#2 Jonathan Riddell 7 00:07:00
#3 Matthew Morson 9 00:07:18
Advanced Female
#1 Texa Sim 50 00:08:05
#2 Amy Kincaid 10 00:08:14
#3 Iryna Meduniak 14 00:08:16
#4 Katie Titch 13 00:08:50
Advanced Male
#1 Stuart Gerrie 48 00:06:53
#2 Leslie Simpson 31 00:07:05
#3 Callum Strong 44 00:07:06
#4 Mark Wielopolski 37 00:07:17
#5 Gavin Millar 35 00:07:24
#6 Jon Harwell 27 00:07:27
#7 William Mawdsely 34 00:07:27
#8 Calum Hogg 45 00:07:30
#9 Niall Milner 38 00:07:41
#10 Rory Munro 46 00:07:41
#11 Murray Gauld 17 00:07:48
#12 Murray Peden 25 00:07:49
#13 Andre Phillips 26 00:07:50
#14 Raphael Mokri 40 00:07:50
#15 Jamie Peden 29 00:08:00
#16 John Rothwell 16 00:08:04
#17 Kevin Barclay 20 00:08:06
#18 Jack Brickell 22 00:08:17
#19 Roddy Sandeman 49 00:08:19
#20 Thomas Crow 33 00:08:21
#21 Duncan Stewart 21 00:08:32
#22 Jonathan Hogg 36 00:09:13
#23 Klim MacKenzie 43 00:09:26
#24 Sean Gaffney 51 00:09:31
#25 John Peden 39 00:14:26
Iron Woman
#1 Iryna Meduniak 14 00:54:48
#2 Amy Kincaid 10 00:55:51
#3 Katie Titch 13 00:56:56
#4 Texa Sim 50 01:00:14
Iron Man
#1 Mark Wielopolski 37 00:49:06
#2 Leslie Simpson 31 00:49:21
#3 William Mawdsely 34 00:50:33
#4 Stuart Gerrie 48 00:51:02
#5 Jon Harwell 27 00:51:12
#6 Rory Munro 46 00:51:48
#7 John Rothwell 16 00:51:51
#8 Murray Peden 25 00:52:00
#9 Andre Phillips 26 00:52:02
#10 Calum Hogg 45 00:52:54
#11 Raphael Mokri 40 00:52:57
#12 Gavin Millar 35 00:54:29
#13 Jamie Peden 29 00:54:37
#14 Kevin Barclay 20 00:55:51
#15 Jonathan Hogg 36 01:07:14

North Esk River Race — Results

Here they are the results from the North Esk River Race on Saturday.

Position Name Race Number Time
Intermediate Female
#1 Kirsten Rendle 1 00:07:03
#2 Penny Coles 2 00:07:46
#3 Kitty Birley 3 00:07:55
#4 Amy Morton 4 00:08:11
Intermediate Male
#1 Gareth Lake 8 00:06:37
#2 Jonathan Riddell 7 00:07:00
#3 Matthew Morson 9 00:07:18
Advanced Female
#1 Texa Sim 50 00:08:05
#2 Amy Kincaid 10 00:08:14
#3 Iryna Meduniak 14 00:08:16
#4 Katie Titch 13 00:08:50
Advanced Male
#1 Stuart Gerrie 48 00:06:53
#2 Leslie Simpson 31 00:07:05
#3 Callum Strong 44 00:07:06
#4 Mark Wielopolski 37 00:07:17
#5 Gavin Millar 35 00:07:24
#6 Jon Harwell 27 00:07:27
#7 William Mawdsely 34 00:07:27
#8 Calum Hogg 45 00:07:30
#9 Niall Milner 38 00:07:41
#10 Rory Munro 46 00:07:41
#11 Murray Gauld 17 00:07:48
#12 Murray Peden 25 00:07:49
#13 Andre Phillips 26 00:07:50
#14 Raphael Mokri 40 00:07:50
#15 Jamie Peden 29 00:08:00
#16 John Rothwell 16 00:08:04
#17 Kevin Barclay 20 00:08:06
#18 Jack Brickell 22 00:08:17
#19 Roddy Sandeman 49 00:08:19
#20 Thomas Crow 33 00:08:21
#21 Duncan Stewart 21 00:08:32
#22 Jonathan Hogg 36 00:09:13
#23 Klim MacKenzie 43 00:09:26
#24 Sean Gaffney 51 00:09:31
#25 John Peden 39 00:14:26
Iron Woman
#1 Iryna Meduniak 14 00:54:48
#2 Amy Kincaid 10 00:55:51
#3 Katie Titch 13 00:56:56
#4 Texa Sim 50 01:00:14
Iron Man
#1 Mark Wielopolski 37 00:49:06
#2 Leslie Simpson 31 00:49:21
#3 William Mawdsely 34 00:50:33
#4 Stuart Gerrie 48 00:51:02
#5 Jon Harwell 27 00:51:12
#6 Rory Munro 46 00:51:48
#7 John Rothwell 16 00:51:51
#8 Murray Peden 25 00:52:00
#9 Andre Phillips 26 00:52:02
#10 Calum Hogg 45 00:52:54
#11 Raphael Mokri 40 00:52:57
#12 Gavin Millar 35 00:54:29
#13 Jamie Peden 29 00:54:37
#14 Kevin Barclay 20 00:55:51
#15 Jonathan Hogg 36 01:07:14

North Esk River Race – 10 days to Go

Its nearly here, the second ever North Esk River Race, and what a race it is shaping up to be.

Contack WK
  • Grass Roots Development
  • Web Development / Marketing
  • On-Line Coverage