15th Annual Green River Narrows Race Results

Congrats to all Racers in the list below!  It takes a lot of guts just to show up and attempt to ride the lighting during this wild day on the river… Place Name Bib # Boat Class Time 1 Mike Dawson 29 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:26 2 Isaac Levinson 1 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:32 3 Chris Gragtmans 2 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:35 4 Fergus Coffey 3 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:38 4 John Grace 8 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:38 6 Eric Hurd 4 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:41 7 Geoff Calhoun 15 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:42 7 Dane Jackson 30 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:42 9 Dustin Marquart 7 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:44 9 Daniel Stewart 26 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:44 11 Tommy Hilleke 9 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:45 12 Bo Wallace 24 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:51 12 Clay Wright 28 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:51 12 Nik Haase 41 Prijon Tornado Long K1 04:51 15 Pablo McCandless 5 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:52 15 Isaac Levinson 1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 04:52 17 Keegan Grady 62 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long K1 04:53 17 Mike Dawson 29 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 04:53 19 Michael Montagne 49 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:54 20 Drew Duval 13 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:55 20 Jules Campbell 16 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 04:55 22 Jason Hale 10 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:57 22 Tad Dennis 83 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long C1 04:57 24 Nicholas Troutman 35 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:58 25 Adriene Levknecht 18 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1W 04:59 26 Drew Austell 12 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:00 27 Jeff West 23 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:01 27 Jakub Němec 36 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 05:01 29 Charles King 56 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:02 30 Tim Bell 42 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:03 30 Chris Gallaway 71 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:03 30 Jason Beakes 6 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:03 33 Billy Murphy 20 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:04 33 Caleb Coaplen 34 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:04 35 Clay Wright 28 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:05 35 Dane Jackson 30 Jackson Villain S Short K1 05:05 35 Keegan Grady 62 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:05 35 Seppi Strohmeier 124 Wave Sport Diesel 80 Short K1 05:05 39 Jonathan Absher 96 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:06 40 Mark Robertson 65 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:07 41 Scott McCluskey 14 Dagger Cascade Long C1 05:08 41 Gareth Tate 27 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:08 43 Bryan Kirk 19 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 05:09 43 Eric Chance 61 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:09 43 Drew Austell 12 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:09 46 Brian Knight 25 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:10 46 Paul Stamilio 31 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:10 48 Keith Sprinkle 39 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1HP 05:11 48 Kyle Hull 92 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:11 48 Chris Gragtmans 2 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:11 51 Ross Herr 139 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:12 51 Bill Clipper 53 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:12 53 Derek DelBuono 55 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:13 53 Mark Taylor 59 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:13 55 Will Pruett 58 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:14 55 Saunders Southecorvo 66 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:14 57 Adam Bixby 37 Perception Pirouette Long K1 05:15 57 Dustin Marquart 7 Pyranha Everest Short K1 05:15 59 Nicholas Troutman 35 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:17 60 Ben Blake 67 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:18 61 Adriene Levknecht 18 Liquidlogic Remix 59 Short K1W 05:19 61 Michael Patterson 74 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:19 63 Sean Thompson 60 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:20 63 Daniel Stewart 26 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:20 65 Clayton Gaar 61 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:21 65 Jeff Clewell 76 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:21 65 Jakub Němec 36 Wave Sport Habitat 80 Short K1 05:21 65 Kirk Eddlemon 97 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:21 65 Chris McCoy 102 Pyranha Karnali L Short K1 05:21 65 Charles King 56 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 05:21 71 Jay Ditty 43 Dagger Response Long C1 05:23 72 Charlie Simmons 51 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 05:24 72 Scott McCluskey 14 Pyranha Karnali L Short C1 05:24 74 Zack Dean 50 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:25 74 Chan Jones 95 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 05:25 76 Graham Seiler 132 Pyranha Everest Short K1 05:27 77 Mac McGee 63 Perception Pirouette S Long K1 05:29 78 Mefford Williams 40 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long K1 05:30 79 Bradley McMillan 64 Dagger Green Boat Long C1 05:31 80 Jeff Paine 105 Liquidlogic Jefe Grande Short K1 05:32 80 Joel Kowalski 54 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:32 82 Benn Fraker 32 Dagger Green Boat Long C1 05:35 83 Laura Farrell 44 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 05:36 84 Van Nall 78 Perception Corsica Long K1 05:37 84 Trent Thibodeaux 100 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 05:37 86 Taft Sibley 69 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long K1 05:38 86 Tad Dennis 83 Pyranha Karnali L Short C1 05:38 86 Gareth Tate 27 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:38 89 Scott Magley 79 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:39 90 Cruise Quenelle 52 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:40 91 Joe Scarborough 111 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:41 92 Derek DelBuono 55 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:43 93 Charley Bartlett 85 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:45 94 Elijah Smith 98 DragoRossi Critical Mass Short K1 05:46 94 Stephen Forster 57 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 05:46 96 Michael Montagne 49 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 05:47 96 Andy Hobson 106 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:47 98 Jon Crain 68 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:48 99 Mariann Saether 46 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1W 05:49 99 Stephen Forster 57 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:49 99 Nick Murphy 75 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:49 99 Sam Wells 103 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:49 99 Yonton Mehler 112 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 05:49 99 Colin Hunt 118 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:49 105 Scott Magley 79 Pyranha Burn M Short K1HP 05:50 106 Jordan Finke 113 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:52 107 Chris Wing 86 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 05:53 108 Clay Lucas 120 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 05:54 108 Brian Ward 122 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:54 110 David Herman 38 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:55 110 Robert Bone 121 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:55 112 Katrina Van Wijk 48 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 05:57 113 Curtis England 115 Savage Designs Skreem Short K1 05:58 114 Zack Dean 50 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:59 114 Chris Young 134 Necky Blunt Short K1 05:59 116 Greg Garrard 90 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1HP 06:03 117 Dave Hepp 45 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long C1 06:06 118 Rob Ellis 130 Riot Magnum Short K1 06:10 118 Matt Anger 101 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 06:10 120 Nelson Jones 93 Dagger Animas Long K1 06:11 120 Michael Thurmond 126 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:11 122 Chris Baer 104 Wave Sport Habitat 80 Short K1 06:14 122 Chris Pesce 119 Jackson Villain Short K1 06:14 124 Ty McNeely 73 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 06:16 125 David Carey 88 Eskimo Cerro Long K1 06:17 126 Ryan Bell 33 Liquidlogic Remix 59 Short K1 06:18 127 Jay Mahan 116 Liquidlogic Jefe Short K1 06:22 128 Chris Erdahl 142 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:23 129 Adam Hackenberg 145 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 06:25 130 Mariann Saether 46 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1W 06:27 130 Chris Vella 109 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 06:27 132 Terran Viehe 123 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 06:29 133 Justin Kleberg 131 Jackson Villain S Short K1 06:30 134 Sam Causey 81 Dagger Crossfire Long K1 06:33 135 Tyler Houck 128 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 06:38 136 Josh Wall 70 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 06:42 137 Jeff Joyce 125 Jackson Rocker Short K1 06:44 138 Bryan Lusk 143 Liquidlogic Jefe Short K1 06:45 139 Zach Fraysier 117 Jackson Villain Short K1 06:46 140 Taylor Brandt 129 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 06:51 140 Burke Addison 144 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:51 142 Kevin Kuuskvere 107 Fluid Solo L Short K1 06:56 143 Josh Parker 108 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:58 144 Charles Armentrout 133 Jackson Villain Short K1 07:05 145 Jiri Vala 140 Jackson Villain Short K1 07:25 146 Blake McCurdy 84 Perception Corsica S Long K1 07:33 147 John Stephen 114 Pyranha Micro 240 Short K1 07:34 148 Katie Worley 47 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 07:45 149 Christine Boush 72 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 12:09 150 Tim Gill 136 Prijon Pure XL Short K1HP 12:42 151 Jason Beakes 6 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 12:48 152 Corey Volt 11 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 13:25 153 Andy Perkel 135 Jackson Villain Short K1HP 15:37 154 Jon Dale 91 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 20:07 155 Jason Burton 141 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 21:59 156 Curt Lamberth 80 Dagger Freefall Long K1 DNF 156 Jeffrey Larimer 82 Dagger Cascade Long C1 DNF 156 Alex Ohman 146 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 DNF 156 David Ledford 148 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 DNF Total Runs: 159 Click here for complete race results by Class Event Photo Album Links: Cheryl Killman’s 2010 Green River Narrows Race photo album#1 Cheryl Killman’s 2010 Green River Narrows Race photo album#2 Big Thanks to Cheryl for these great shots of the race action! Event Video Coverage: Thanks to Pilot Collective Media and Rapid Media TV for these videos: Gorilla Carnage Click here to view the embedded video. Live Interviews & Coverage Click here to view the embedded video.

Congrats to all Racers in the list below!  It takes a lot of guts just to show up and attempt to ride the lighting during this wild day on the river…

Place Name Bib # Boat Class Time
1 Mike Dawson 29 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:26
2 Isaac Levinson 1 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:32
3 Chris Gragtmans 2 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:35
4 Fergus Coffey 3 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:38
4 John Grace 8 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:38
6 Eric Hurd 4 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:41
7 Geoff Calhoun 15 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:42
7 Dane Jackson 30 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:42
9 Dustin Marquart 7 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:44
9 Daniel Stewart 26 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:44
11 Tommy Hilleke 9 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:45
12 Bo Wallace 24 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:51
12 Clay Wright 28 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:51
12 Nik Haase 41 Prijon Tornado Long K1 04:51
15 Pablo McCandless 5 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:52
15 Isaac Levinson 1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 04:52
17 Keegan Grady 62 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long K1 04:53
17 Mike Dawson 29 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 04:53
19 Michael Montagne 49 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:54
20 Drew Duval 13 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:55
20 Jules Campbell 16 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 04:55
22 Jason Hale 10 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:57
22 Tad Dennis 83 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long C1 04:57
24 Nicholas Troutman 35 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:58
25 Adriene Levknecht 18 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1W 04:59
26 Drew Austell 12 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:00
27 Jeff West 23 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:01
27 Jakub Němec 36 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 05:01
29 Charles King 56 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:02
30 Tim Bell 42 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:03
30 Chris Gallaway 71 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:03
30 Jason Beakes 6 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:03
33 Billy Murphy 20 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:04
33 Caleb Coaplen 34 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:04
35 Clay Wright 28 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:05
35 Dane Jackson 30 Jackson Villain S Short K1 05:05
35 Keegan Grady 62 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:05
35 Seppi Strohmeier 124 Wave Sport Diesel 80 Short K1 05:05
39 Jonathan Absher 96 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:06
40 Mark Robertson 65 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:07
41 Scott McCluskey 14 Dagger Cascade Long C1 05:08
41 Gareth Tate 27 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:08
43 Bryan Kirk 19 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 05:09
43 Eric Chance 61 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:09
43 Drew Austell 12 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:09
46 Brian Knight 25 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:10
46 Paul Stamilio 31 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:10
48 Keith Sprinkle 39 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1HP 05:11
48 Kyle Hull 92 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:11
48 Chris Gragtmans 2 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:11
51 Ross Herr 139 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:12
51 Bill Clipper 53 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:12
53 Derek DelBuono 55 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:13
53 Mark Taylor 59 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:13
55 Will Pruett 58 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:14
55 Saunders Southecorvo 66 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:14
57 Adam Bixby 37 Perception Pirouette Long K1 05:15
57 Dustin Marquart 7 Pyranha Everest Short K1 05:15
59 Nicholas Troutman 35 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:17
60 Ben Blake 67 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:18
61 Adriene Levknecht 18 Liquidlogic Remix 59 Short K1W 05:19
61 Michael Patterson 74 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:19
63 Sean Thompson 60 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:20
63 Daniel Stewart 26 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:20
65 Clayton Gaar 61 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:21
65 Jeff Clewell 76 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:21
65 Jakub Němec 36 Wave Sport Habitat 80 Short K1 05:21
65 Kirk Eddlemon 97 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:21
65 Chris McCoy 102 Pyranha Karnali L Short K1 05:21
65 Charles King 56 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 05:21
71 Jay Ditty 43 Dagger Response Long C1 05:23
72 Charlie Simmons 51 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 05:24
72 Scott McCluskey 14 Pyranha Karnali L Short C1 05:24
74 Zack Dean 50 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:25
74 Chan Jones 95 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 05:25
76 Graham Seiler 132 Pyranha Everest Short K1 05:27
77 Mac McGee 63 Perception Pirouette S Long K1 05:29
78 Mefford Williams 40 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long K1 05:30
79 Bradley McMillan 64 Dagger Green Boat Long C1 05:31
80 Jeff Paine 105 Liquidlogic Jefe Grande Short K1 05:32
80 Joel Kowalski 54 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:32
82 Benn Fraker 32 Dagger Green Boat Long C1 05:35
83 Laura Farrell 44 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 05:36
84 Van Nall 78 Perception Corsica Long K1 05:37
84 Trent Thibodeaux 100 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 05:37
86 Taft Sibley 69 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long K1 05:38
86 Tad Dennis 83 Pyranha Karnali L Short C1 05:38
86 Gareth Tate 27 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:38
89 Scott Magley 79 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:39
90 Cruise Quenelle 52 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:40
91 Joe Scarborough 111 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:41
92 Derek DelBuono 55 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:43
93 Charley Bartlett 85 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:45
94 Elijah Smith 98 DragoRossi Critical Mass Short K1 05:46
94 Stephen Forster 57 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 05:46
96 Michael Montagne 49 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 05:47
96 Andy Hobson 106 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:47
98 Jon Crain 68 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:48
99 Mariann Saether 46 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1W 05:49
99 Stephen Forster 57 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:49
99 Nick Murphy 75 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:49
99 Sam Wells 103 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:49
99 Yonton Mehler 112 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 05:49
99 Colin Hunt 118 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:49
105 Scott Magley 79 Pyranha Burn M Short K1HP 05:50
106 Jordan Finke 113 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:52
107 Chris Wing 86 Wave Sport Momentum Long K1 05:53
108 Clay Lucas 120 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 05:54
108 Brian Ward 122 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:54
110 David Herman 38 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:55
110 Robert Bone 121 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:55
112 Katrina Van Wijk 48 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 05:57
113 Curtis England 115 Savage Designs Skreem Short K1 05:58
114 Zack Dean 50 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:59
114 Chris Young 134 Necky Blunt Short K1 05:59
116 Greg Garrard 90 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1HP 06:03
117 Dave Hepp 45 Liquidlogic Remix 100 Long C1 06:06
118 Rob Ellis 130 Riot Magnum Short K1 06:10
118 Matt Anger 101 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 06:10
120 Nelson Jones 93 Dagger Animas Long K1 06:11
120 Michael Thurmond 126 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:11
122 Chris Baer 104 Wave Sport Habitat 80 Short K1 06:14
122 Chris Pesce 119 Jackson Villain Short K1 06:14
124 Ty McNeely 73 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 06:16
125 David Carey 88 Eskimo Cerro Long K1 06:17
126 Ryan Bell 33 Liquidlogic Remix 59 Short K1 06:18
127 Jay Mahan 116 Liquidlogic Jefe Short K1 06:22
128 Chris Erdahl 142 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:23
129 Adam Hackenberg 145 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 06:25
130 Mariann Saether 46 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1W 06:27
130 Chris Vella 109 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 06:27
132 Terran Viehe 123 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 06:29
133 Justin Kleberg 131 Jackson Villain S Short K1 06:30
134 Sam Causey 81 Dagger Crossfire Long K1 06:33
135 Tyler Houck 128 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 06:38
136 Josh Wall 70 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 06:42
137 Jeff Joyce 125 Jackson Rocker Short K1 06:44
138 Bryan Lusk 143 Liquidlogic Jefe Short K1 06:45
139 Zach Fraysier 117 Jackson Villain Short K1 06:46
140 Taylor Brandt 129 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 06:51
140 Burke Addison 144 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:51
142 Kevin Kuuskvere 107 Fluid Solo L Short K1 06:56
143 Josh Parker 108 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:58
144 Charles Armentrout 133 Jackson Villain Short K1 07:05
145 Jiri Vala 140 Jackson Villain Short K1 07:25
146 Blake McCurdy 84 Perception Corsica S Long K1 07:33
147 John Stephen 114 Pyranha Micro 240 Short K1 07:34
148 Katie Worley 47 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 07:45
149 Christine Boush 72 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 12:09
150 Tim Gill 136 Prijon Pure XL Short K1HP 12:42
151 Jason Beakes 6 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 12:48
152 Corey Volt 11 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 13:25
153 Andy Perkel 135 Jackson Villain Short K1HP 15:37
154 Jon Dale 91 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 20:07
155 Jason Burton 141 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 21:59
156 Curt Lamberth 80 Dagger Freefall Long K1 DNF
156 Jeffrey Larimer 82 Dagger Cascade Long C1 DNF
156 Alex Ohman 146 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 DNF
156 David Ledford 148 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 DNF
Total Runs: 159

Click here for complete race results by Class

Event Photo Album Links:

Cheryl Killman’s 2010 Green River Narrows Race photo album#1

Cheryl Killman’s 2010 Green River Narrows Race photo album#2

Big Thanks to Cheryl for these great shots of the race action!

Event Video Coverage:

Thanks to Pilot Collective Media and Rapid Media TV for these videos:

Gorilla Carnage

Click here to view the embedded video.

Live Interviews & Coverage

Click here to view the embedded video.

2010 Green Race T-shirts are still available for sale at http://amongstit.tv/?p=357

WK Post Categories

Recent WK Posts

Contack WK
  • Grass Roots Development
  • Web Development / Marketing
  • On-Line Coverage